site stats
[…] WebJan 9, 2015 · Document retention: The OSHA Log, the annual summary, and the OSHA Incident Report forms must be retained by employers for 5 years following the end of the calendar year that these records cover. … WebMar 5, 2024 · Material safety data sheets or any other record that reveals the identity of a toxic substance or harmful physical agent; Retention Requirements. The medical record for each employee must be preserved and maintained for at least their term of employment plus 30 years, unless a specific OSHA standard provides for a different time period. WebJun 4, 2024 · Section 1910.1020 (d) (1) (i) goes on to specifically prescribes a minimum of a 30+ year retention period as follows: “The medical record for each employee shall be preserved and maintained for at least the duration of employment plus thirty (30) years.” outwrite mold

OSHA Revises Its Procedures for Medical Record Access

Category:Tips for Employer Records Pertaining to OSHA ETS - The …

Tags:Osha medical record retention requirements

Osha medical record retention requirements

OSHA Record Retention Requirements IntelliChief